NLA Spiel 22, Aug. 05, 01

LIO
4
 123456RHE
Lions 201010466
Challengers 36162624222
W: Räber L: Ramseyer
CHA
24
Lions
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Ramseyer, C. p4000000000023
Köstinger, U. c3000000000010
Monn, F. 1b2320000220100
Kovac, K. cf3130000312000
Szentgyörgyi, G. ss3011000100010
Sterchi, R. lf2000000000112
Sciacca, M. rf1000000000112
  Meier, R. rf1000000000010
Robichan, D. 3b1000000000210
Knechtle, P. 2b2000000000111
Totals22461000632698
Batting
RBI: Szentgyörgyi, G.. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Ramseyer, C. 1, Sciacca, M. 1. Team LOB: 6
Baserunning
SB: Monn, F. 2 (2nd base off Räber/Siegrist; home off Räber/Siegrist), Kovac, K. (2nd base off Räber/Siegrist). CS: Kovac, K. 2 (2nd base by Räber/Siegrist; home by Räber/Siegrist). Picked off: Sciacca, M. (2nd base,Räber).
Fielding
E: Köstinger, U. (throw), Monn, F. (mishandle), Szentgyörgyi, G. (throw), Meier, R. (fly ball), Robichan, D. (ground ball), Knechtle, P. (ground ball).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Ramseyer, C. (L)5.2222412831
Totals5.2222412831
WP: Ramseyer, C. 6. BK: Ramseyer, C.. Batters faced: Ramseyer, C. 53. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Ramseyer, C. 7-7.
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bregy, H. 1b5320000210126.429.543.5431.086
Palatinus, Ch. 2b5331100410002.386.447.6511.097
Siegrist, T. c5421000200102.483.557.7501.307
Brunner, R. cf,lf5446200600101.477.521.8311.352
Marchant, M. 3b5344101840100.556.571.9071.479
Deck, C. lf2101000000000.000.000.000.000
  Landis, Th. ph,cf2212000100010.433.500.9001.400
Zöllig, P. ss2101000000303.328.429.397.825
Schretzmann, M. rf4022000210005.500.500.5001.000
  Vazquez, J. rf2111000110000.568.587.8641.451
Räber, B. p4232100420100.326.367.522.889
Totals41242221501301008319.438.502.7091.211
Batting
2B: Palatinus, Ch. (8,Ramseyer), Brunner, R. 2 (5,Ramseyer 2), Marchant, M. (7,Ramseyer), Räber, B. (3,Ramseyer). HR: Marchant, M. (4,2nd inning off Ramseyer 1 on,2 out). S: Zöllig, P.. SF: Palatinus, Ch., Deck, C., Landis, Th.. RBI: Palatinus, Ch. (22), Siegrist, T. (25), Brunner, R. 6 (26), Marchant, M. 4 (28), Deck, C. (2), Landis, Th. 2 (18), Zöllig, P. (14), Schretzmann, M. 2 (2), Vazquez, J. (16), Räber, B. 2 (11). 2-out RBI: Brunner, R. 2, Marchant, M. 3, Landis, Th., Schretzmann, M. 2, Vazquez, J., Räber, B. 2. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Bregy, H. 3, Zöllig, P. 1, Schretzmann, M. 4. Team LOB: 10
Baserunning
SB: Bregy, H. (15,2nd base off Ramseyer/Köstinger), Palatinus, Ch. (8,2nd base off Ramseyer/Köstinger), Marchant, M. 4 (9,2nd base off Ramseyer/Köstinger 3; 3rd base off Ramseyer/Köstinger), Schretzmann, M. (1,3rd base off Ramseyer/Köstinger), Vazquez, J. (4,3rd base off Ramseyer/Köstinger), Räber, B. 2 (6,2nd base off Ramseyer/Köstinger 2).
Fielding
E: Siegrist, T. (3,throw), Schretzmann, M. (1,line drive).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Räber, B. (W, 8-3)6.06426907.041.85
Totals6.06426906.671.68
Batters faced: Räber, B. 28. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Räber, B. 3-3. Game Score: Räber, B. 51.
Game Information
2 outs when winning run scored.
Umpires: HP: Hubler. 1B: Savoldelli. Time: 2:40