NLA Spiel 13, Jun. 30, 17

BAR
15
 123456789RHE
Barracudas 80203101015152
Challengers 0123000006114
W: Steffen, S. L: Girasole, A.
CHA
6
Barracudas
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Wischnewski, H. cf5320000210002
Bruce, C. 3b6221010400021
Fermin de la Cruz, K. ss6322000200010
Marsnik, A. c5134110600002
  Georgiev, S. c1000000000010
Michals, C. 2b5110000100012
  Schnider, M. 2b0000000000000
Berger, E. 1b4110000100001
Bracko, J. lf4222000200001
  Cola, R. lf0100000000100
Rogers, H. dh5123110500001
  Diener, N. pr,dh0000000000000
Reger, P. rf4000000000010
Totals4515151223023101610
Batting
2B: Marsnik, A. (Girasole), Rogers, H. (Girasole). 3B: Bruce, C. (Girasole), Marsnik, A. (Girasole), Rogers, H. (Girasole). S: Berger, E.. RBI: Bruce, C., Fermin de la Cruz, K. 2, Marsnik, A. 4, Bracko, J. 2, Rogers, H. 3. 2-out RBI: Marsnik, A.. Batting with runners in scoring position: 6-16 (Wischnewski, H. 0-1, Fermin de la Cruz, K. 1-3, Marsnik, A. 2-3, Michals, C. 0-2, Berger, E. 0-1, Bracko, J. 1-2, Rogers, H. 2-4). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Wischnewski, H. 1, Marsnik, A. 1, Michals, C. 1, Berger, E. 1, Rogers, H. 1. Team LOB: 7
Baserunning
SB: Wischnewski, H. (2nd base off Girasole/Mordan de la Rosa).
Fielding
E: Bruce, C. (throw), Michals, C. (throw). DP: 3(Fermin de la Cruz K.-Michals C.-Berger E.;Fermin de la Cruz K.-Berger E.;Berger E.-Fermin de la Cruz K.)
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Rüesch, A.3.2963500
Steffen, S. (W)5.1200640
Totals9.011631140
WP: Rüesch, A. 2. HBP: Wischnewski, H. (by Girasole), Reger, P. (by Siegrist). Batters faced: Rüesch, A. 25, Steffen, S. 23. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Rüesch, A. 5-2, Steffen, S. 4-4. Game Score: Rüesch, A. 20.
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Siegrist, T. 3b,p4110000100200.423.530.4811.011
Cinardi, L. lf4000000000217.269.417.269.686
Sedin, R. ss,3b6121000200005.389.470.5741.044
Mordan de la Rosa, V. c3220100300202.278.400.333.733
Holguin, G. dh4110000100005.231.225.256.481
  Babor, M. 2b1000000000011.000.000.000.000
Maier, P. rf3010000100203.222.361.259.620
Burger, Th. cf4131000300111.333.429.333.762
Nepomuceno, C. 1b3001000000213.212.458.212.670
Zeller, S. 2b,ss4011000100005.270.391.351.743
Totals366114100120011432.318.426.382.808
Batting
2B: Mordan de la Rosa, V. (2,Rüesch). S: Zeller, S.. RBI: Sedin, R. (17), Burger, Th. (3), Nepomuceno, C. (4), Zeller, S. (8). 2-out RBI: Burger, Th., Nepomuceno, C.. Batting with runners in scoring position: 3-15 (Cinardi, L. 0-3, Sedin, R. 1-3, Mordan de la Rosa, V. 0-1, Holguin, G. 0-2, Maier, P. 0-1, Burger, Th. 1-1, Nepomuceno, C. 0-1, Zeller, S. 1-3). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Sedin, R. 2, Holguin, G. 1, Zeller, S. 4. GIDP: Cinardi, L., Holguin, G., Maier, P.. Team LOB: 14
Fielding
E: Siegrist, T. 2 (7,throw ;ground ball), Babor, M. (1,ground ball). PB: Mordan de la Rosa, V.. Outfield assists: Burger, Th. (Rogers Hasson at 3rd base).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Girasole, A. (L, 2-1)7.01514100208.331.88
Siegrist, T.2.00101401.441.09
Totals9.01515101604.041.39
WP: Girasole, A. 3, Siegrist, T.. BK: Girasole, A.. Batters faced: Girasole, A. 40, Siegrist, T. 9. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Girasole, A. 5-13, Siegrist, T. 1-1. Game Score: Girasole, A. 1.

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Marsnik, Albert Carl3-5, 4 RBI, 1 R72.50
2. Rogers, Hasson2-5, 3 RBI, 1 R69.25
3. Burger, Thomas3-4, 1 RBI, 1 R, 1 BB66.75
4. Fermin de la Cruz, Kevin2-6, 2 RBI, 3 R66.75
5. Bracko, Jacen2-4, 2 RBI, 2 R66.50

* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)
Game Information
Umpires: Beier/Hubler Time: 3:05